Achievements

  • 2023 Chattahoochee Hills Eventing CCI3*S 1st Place with Arden Juju
  • 2023 Virginia Horse Center Eventing Fall CCI2*S 1st Place with Cooley Corraghy Diamond
  • 2023 Virginia Horse Center Eventing Spring CCI2*S 2nd Place with Arden Juju
  • 2022 Five Points H.T 5 Year-old, YEH-5 1st Place with Cooley Corraghy Diamond
  • 2018 Pau France CCI4* 17th with Cooley Cross Border
  • 2018 Bromont CIC3* 5th with Cooley Cross Border
  • 2018 Aachen CICO3* 21st Place with Cooley Cross Border
  • 2018 Kentucky CCI4* 21st Place with Cooley Cross Border
  • 2018 The Fork CIC3* (Test Event for WEG) 2nd Place with Cooley Cross Border
  • 2017 Blenheim CCI3* 1st Place with Cooley Cross Border
  • 2017 Millstreet CIC3* 2nd Place with Cooley Cross Border
  • 2017 Cappoquin CIC3* 5th Place with Cooley Cross Border
  • 2016 Fairhill International CCI3* 7th Place with Cooley Cross Border
  • 2016 Morven Park Horse Trials CIC3* 1st Place with Cooley Cross Border
  • 2016 Jersey Fresh International CCI3* 6th Place with Fernhill Fearless
  • 2014 World Equestrian Games Normandy 23rd Place with Fernhill Fearless
  • 2014 Named to the USEF Summer/Fall Training List with Fernhill Fearless
  • 2014 Rolex Kentucky CCI4* 11th Place with Fernhill Fearless
  • 2014 The Fork CIC3* 5th Place with Fernhill Fearless
  • 2013 Named to the USEF Winter/Spring Training List
  • 2013 Fair Hill International CCI3* 5th Place with Fernhill Fearless
  • 2012 USEA Young Event Horse Champion–5 Year Old with Cooley Cross Border
  • 2011 Poplar Place CIC2* 1st Place with Wiley Post
  • 2011 Named to the USET Winter/Spring High Performance “A” List
  • 2010 FEI World Equestrian Games with Tipperary Liadhnan
  • 2010 Bromont CCI3* 4th Place with Tipperary Liadhnan
  • 2008 Selected for Olympic Short List with Tipperary Liadhnan
  • 2008 Rolex Kentucky CCI4* 5th Place with Tipperary Liadhnan
  • 2008 Fair Hill CIC1* 1st Place with Wiley Post
  • 2007 Badminton CCI4* 3rd Place with Winsome Adante
  • 2007 Poplar Place CIC3* 1st Place with Tsunami
  • 2007 The Fork CICW3* 1st Place with Winsome Adante
  • 2007 The Fork CIC3* 2nd Place with Tipperary Liadhnan
  • 2006 FEI World Equestrian Games, Team finish 4th Place
  • 2006 FEI World Equestrian Games, 17th Place Individually with Winsome Adante
  • 2006 Poplar Place CIC2* 2nd Place with Tsunami
  • 2006 Radnor Hunt CCI2* 4th Place with Tsunami
  • 2005 USEF Developmental Coach of the Year
  • 2005 Luhmuhulen CCI4* 4th Place with Royal Venture
  • 2005 Rolex Kentucky CCI4* 1st Place with Winsome Adante
  • 2005 USEA Lady Rider of the Year
  • 2005 Jersey Fresh CCI3* 2005 4th Place with Macguire
  • 2004 Named FEI #1 Rider in the World
  • 2004 Athens Olympics Team Bronze Medal with Winsome Adante
  • 2004 Athens Olympics Individual Silver Medal with Winsome Adante
  • 2004 Rolex Kentucky CCI4* 1st Place with Winsome Adante
  • 2004 Fair Hill CCI3* 2nd Place with Royal Venture
  • 2004 Fox Hall Cup CCI3* 2nd Place with He’s Got Rhythm
  • 2004 USEA Lady Rider of the Year
  • 2003 Jack LeGoff Trophy/National Advanced Horse Trials Championhip 1st Place with Royal Venture
  • 2002 Rolex Kentucky CCI4* 1st Place with Winsome Adante
  • 2002 World Equestrian Games (Jerez, Spain) Team Gold with Winsome Adante
  • 2002 World Equestrian Games (Jerez, Spain) 6th Place Individually with Winsome Adante
  • 2002 USEA Lady Rider of the Year
  • 2001 USEA Lady Rider of the Year
  • 2001 Blenheim CCI3* 1st Place with Winsome Adante
  • 2000 Rolex Kentucky CCI3* 4th Place with Over the Limit
  • 2000 Fair Hill CCI2* 4th Place with Jerry McGerry
  • 1999 Rolex Kentucky CCI3* 1st Place with Over the Limit